United States · 41 territories available

Tutoring Franchise Fort Worth

Fort Worth and Tarrant County are part of Success Tutoring's Texas launch. Explore available tutoring franchise territories from Keller and North Richland Hills to Mansfield, Burleson and Arlington.

Available territories
41
Residents in these territories
2,495,840
Children aged 5–17
477,546
Schools
775
Tutoring centres tracked
31

Figures are census-based totals for the available and reserved territories on the Success Tutoring territory map. Sold territories are not shown. Estimates for unmapped cities assume about 50,000 residents per territory.

Territory map of Fort Worth

Orange outlines are territories available now; grey outlines are reserved for a franchise partner who is completing their application. Select an available territory to see its local data.

Arlington Lakeside, TX: AvailableArlington Lakeside, TXArlington, TX: AvailableArlington, TXAzle, TX: AvailableAzle, TXBedford, TX: AvailableBedford, TXBenbrook, TX: AvailableBenbrook, TXBoaz, TX: AvailableBoaz, TXBlue Mound, TX: AvailableBlue Mound, TXBrentwood Stair, TX: AvailableBrentwood Stair, TXBurleson, TX: AvailableBurleson, TXCedar Hill, TX: AvailableCedar Hill, TXColleyville, TX: AvailableColleyville, TXComo, TX: AvailableComo, TXCross Timber, TX: AvailableCross Timber, TXCrowley, TX: AvailableCrowley, TXDuncanville, TX: AvailableDuncanville, TXEdgecliff Village, TX: AvailableEdgecliff Village, TXEuless, TX: AvailableEuless, TXEverman, TX: AvailableEverman, TXFairmount, TX: AvailableFairmount, TXFort Worth, TX: AvailableFort Worth, TXGateway Park, TX: AvailableGateway Park, TXGrand Prairie, TX: AvailableGrand Prairie, TXGrand Prarie, TX: AvailableGrand Prarie, TXHaltom City, TX: AvailableHaltom City, TXHaslet, TX: AvailableHaslet, TXHurst, TX: AvailableHurst, TXIrving, TX: AvailableIrving, TXKeller, TX: AvailableKeller, TXKennedale, TX: AvailableKennedale, TXMansfield, TX: AvailableMansfield, TXMayfield, TX: AvailableMayfield, TXNorth Richland Hills, TX: AvailableNorth Richland Hills, TXPantego, TX: AvailablePantego, TXPark Row, TX: AvailablePark Row, TXRiver Oaks, TX: AvailableRiver Oaks, TXRock Island TX: AvailableRock Island TXRock Island, TX: AvailableRock Island, TXTarrant, TX: AvailableTarrant, TXTwin Creeks, TX: AvailableTwin Creeks, TXWatauga, TX: AvailableWatauga, TXWhite Settlement, TX: AvailableWhite Settlement, TX© OpenStreetMap contributors
Available

Territory data last updated .

Fort Worth is one of the fastest-growing big cities in the United States, and it sits at the heart of Success Tutoring's Texas launch. Tarrant County is one of the areas where territories are open right now. If you are looking at a tutoring franchise in Fort Worth, you are looking at a city that has added hundreds of thousands of residents in a generation, according to the US Census Bureau, and is now close to a million people.

Much of that growth has come from young families, which shows up in packed new elementary schools on the edges of the city.

Schools in Fort Worth and Tarrant County

Like the rest of Texas, Fort Worth's public schools follow the Texas Essential Knowledge and Skills (TEKS) set by the Texas Education Agency (TEA), and students sit STAAR tests in reading and math from grade 3 to 8 plus end-of-course exams in high school. What makes Fort Worth distinctive is how many districts overlap the city. The city limits cross many independent school districts, and a Fort Worth address does not tell you which one a child attends:

  • Fort Worth ISD, serving the central city.
  • Keller ISD and Northwest ISD in the fast-growing north, around Alliance, Haslet and Justin.
  • Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD in the northwest.
  • Crowley ISD, Burleson ISD and Mansfield ISD to the south.
  • Birdville ISD (Haltom City, North Richland Hills, Watauga) and Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD in the mid-cities.
  • Arlington ISD to the east.

Each district has its own A–F rating from the TEA, its own gifted and talented program and its own advanced math sequence. Parents in Tarrant County compare those ratings closely, and they move, or choose a charter school, based on them.

Why families here are looking for tutoring

STAAR results matter in Texas. Students who do not pass are required to receive accelerated instruction, and results influence course placement and graduation. Parents in Fort Worth want their children to stay well clear of those thresholds, not scramble to meet them.

Other demand drivers are local:

  • New-build communities where hundreds of families move in at once, often from other states, and need help adjusting to TEKS and STAAR.
  • Advanced math pathways. Many Tarrant County districts let students take Algebra I in middle school, and families want their child ready.
  • Commuting parents working at Alliance, in downtown Fort Worth, at the area's large aerospace and defense employers, or in Dallas, who need a reliable after-school routine.

Success Tutoring's membership model gives these families weekly English and math sessions, all year, in a retail-style center close to home.

Available territories across Tarrant County

The territory map for Fort Worth is one of the most detailed in the US network. Current availability includes:

  • North and northeast: Keller, North Richland Hills, Watauga, Haltom City, Hurst, Bedford, Gateway Park and Blue Mound.
  • South: Burleson, Crowley, Everman, Mansfield, Kennedale and the Twin Creeks area.
  • West: Benbrook, White Settlement, River Oaks, Como and Boaz.
  • Central: Fairmount, Park Row and other core Fort Worth neighborhoods.
  • Arlington: several territories in the city between Fort Worth and Dallas, including Lakeside and Pantego.

Each territory is exclusive and drawn around a catchment of households using census data on residents, school-age children, schools and existing tutoring options. The map and table above show what is available now.

Your center in Fort Worth

Support for Fort Worth partners may include site selection and leasing in retail centers that families already visit, fit-out guidance, tutor recruitment and training, learning resources and a structured program, and help planning marketing from Keller to Burleson before and after opening. Ongoing support comes from head office, and its scope is laid out in the franchise agreement and FDD.

You do not need to be a teacher. Many partners have corporate, engineering, finance or small-business backgrounds. The area's universities, including TCU, UT Arlington and Tarrant County College, are useful places to recruit tutors.

For the wider picture, see the Texas page or the neighboring Dallas page.

Frequently asked questions

Do I need to register a franchise in Texas?

Texas does not have a franchise registration law, though franchisors file a notice under the Texas Business Opportunity Act. The Federal Trade Commission's Franchise Rule requires that you receive the Franchise Disclosure Document at least 14 days before signing or paying. Seek independent legal advice before you sign.

Which part of Fort Worth has the strongest demand?

Demand is strongest where young families are concentrated, which today means the growth suburbs north, south and west of the city. The territory table shows residents, children and schools for each available area.

Is Arlington part of the Fort Worth territory map?

Yes. Arlington sits between Fort Worth and Dallas and has its own territories on this page.

How does Success Tutoring help with STAAR?

Centers focus on reading, writing and math through the year rather than test cramming, an approach many families prefer to last-minute STAAR preparation.

Ready to talk about Tarrant County? See how the process works, review the investment schedule, or read about launch support.

Territories in Fort Worth

Every territory is exclusive to one franchise partner. Reserved territories may become available again if an application does not proceed.

TerritoryStatusResidentsChildren 5–17SchoolsTutoring centres
Mansfield, TXAvailable93,57820,200283
Cedar Hill, TXAvailable78,77017,379293
Blue Mound, TXAvailable75,25616,739121
Everman, TXAvailable72,53616,510200
Fairmount, TXAvailable59,46113,685220
Haslet, TXAvailable57,91013,677121
Grand Prarie, TXAvailable58,62013,211270
Boaz, TXAvailable58,55013,052181
Park Row, TXAvailable60,55412,884160
Haltom City, TXAvailable68,17512,497240
Mayfield, TXAvailable59,07512,482141
Gateway Park, TXAvailable60,07712,416250
Edgecliff Village, TXAvailable61,93312,410170
Crowley, TXAvailable59,21912,166150
Keller, TXAvailable57,89912,084213
Show all 41 territories
Colleyville, TXAvailable57,10112,037262
Burleson, TXAvailable58,29811,896191
Rock Island, TXAvailable59,70111,739202
Twin Creeks, TXAvailable59,73111,645130
Tarrant, TXAvailable53,86111,504162
Watauga, TXAvailable60,81911,470130
Grand Prairie, TXAvailable57,46011,368121
White Settlement, TXAvailable60,80811,217160
Arlington, TXAvailable64,94911,059261
Hurst, TXAvailable64,38910,947180
River Oaks, TXAvailable59,31610,666220
Kennedale, TXAvailable58,47410,605171
Brentwood Stair, TXAvailable57,57810,511130
Irving, TXAvailable58,41810,349170
Cross Timber, TXAvailable54,79910,312260
Duncanville, TXAvailable52,00910,161191
Como, TXAvailable65,96710,085291
Azle, TXAvailable57,04410,010180
Bedford, TXAvailable58,3029,479100
Arlington Lakeside, TXAvailable61,4089,307201
Pantego, TXAvailable52,6948,679201
North Richland Hills, TXAvailable55,9888,642191
Rock Island TXAvailable53,6658,51950
Euless, TXAvailable55,5478,40592
Benbrook, TXAvailable58,2248,136151
Fort Worth, TXAvailable57,6777,406370

Explore nearby

Secure a territory in Fort Worth

Talk to our franchise team about the territory you want, the investment and the support available.